Explorers of the Human Body ep. 8 [071230]

December 30, 2007 at 9:25 pm (Korea, Super Junior) (, , )

EHB
[Tudou Streaming Video: PART1 & PART2 ]

Wow, they’re really fast at Tudou and bestiz O.O This was up almost right after it was aired~Gotta love those guys!
So yeah, as I was saying episode 8 is finally here and it’s yet another wonderful episode. And Ryeowook is the MC today~
This time it is about tears, they make themselves cry and gather the tears in those wierd containers you can see in the picture above. But before that, we get to see Shin Dong Yup  sneeze in slow motion. Interesting, nee~? xD HAHAHA, he looks really funny, I was laughing my ass off at him. Then it’s Shindong’s turn! OMG OMG! I thought I was gonna die, I was laughing soo hard!

shindong

Then Kibum cries some fake tears. AW, he looked so sad, and Heechul is like “Omfg!” xD And Yesung wants some attention too (of course) and says that he can cry to GOD’s “to mother”.. but fails! xD Your such a cutie, Yesungie!

After that Kangin brings out some girl and the flirting monster within in him comes to life. He gets all giggly whenever there’s a pretty girl around. ~
So they act out some sad scene I guess, in hopes of shedding some tears and Shindong succeeds. Yay.

The best part is when they pull the prank on Eunhyuk and Ryeowook. It was soo sad, I almost cried with them. Eunhyuk is so sweet, you can really tell that he cares about everyone in the group.
You can find the full translation HERE. [Thanks damifino ♥]
So basically.. Shindong said that he was leaving the group because he had gotten a better offer from Shin Dong Yup’s company, to start working as an MC on a new TV show. Then Kangin and Heechul started “arguing” whether it was right of him to leave or not. After Kangin uses banmal (informal language),Heechul throws his chopsticks at him and after a while, he and the producer(?) leaves the room.In the mean time Shindong says that he wants to hear something from his dongsaengs (younger than him) and if there’s anyone who had any interest in him. Eunhyuk says that it upsets him that Shindong says that, and that every time Eunhyuk writes a rap he always asks to split it with Shindong. Shindong then asks if he regretted that he did that, and then Eunhyuk starts to cry.
Kyuhyun cries, saying that he can’t believe what is going on and that he is trying his best to perform with the group even though he’s not yet fully recovered, and this makes Ryeowook cry too.
Somewhere here Shindong starts to laugh like crazy and everyone is laughing with him, except Eunhyuk and Wookie, they cry even more. AW, poor babies! *huggles*
 
And next week.. yes, you guessed it, it’s the DBSK special! YAY! I’m really looking forward to it. I hope it will be two episodes, since they recorded it for 11 hours(!). I want to see it all .___. 
HAHA, an 11-hour long EHB marathon, who’s with me? :’D

Credits: Soompi

Advertisements

1 Comment

  1. sano5762 said,

    waaaaaaaaaaaaaaw hahahahahhahahahah thanks *_*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: