Long time no see!

May 13, 2008 at 10:43 am (Korea, Super Junior) ()

Hey guys! It’s been quite a while since I posted anything here, I’m sorry! T____T But I blame it all on school XD But since I have been so darn busy lately, I haven’t even been able to keep updated on Soompi or SJ-Market either D: I just finished backlogging Soompi (which btw has just started a 3rd SuJu thread :D) and I’m currently trying to catch up on the news over at SJ-Market. So bare with me for a while! :P

But in the mean time you can all enjoy this little post. I’ll share some random goodies with our SuJu boys, that I find amusing xD So keep on reading! Some lovely pics and vids are coming right up ^__^

Lee Hyuk Jae

Okay~, starting off good with a LOVELY (let me spell that out for ya; L O V E L Y!) picture of Hyuk! *____* Seriously, he’s like the perfect dad *biased* Have my babies, Hyukjae! o___o
But oh, those nasty scars on his hand D: *shivers*

Anyways, continuing on with the totally random, spazztastic picspam~! :D (‘cuz I know you love it x3):

 Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us 
Credit: as tagged

Aren’t they lovely? ^_^ Those are some of my favourite pics :3 (but OMG, so biased! *__*) Yeah…. so anyway! XP

It’s time for the usual Youtube videos, that we all know and love! :D Again I’ll share some of my personal favourites with you all :)

Eunhyuk’s “Come on, baby~!”
Dear god, that sounds so dirty! XD Thank you Sukira for making him do these kind of things ♥ ^____^
Uuuuugghhh! Come in, baby! Uuuuugghh, uuuuugghhh! Come on, baby! Uuuuugghhhh!

Shindong and Eunhyuk dancing on Star King (w/ Tablo & Haha)
Haha, those two! ^__^ Eunhyuk starts off good by taking of his shirt and waving it around before moving on to the amazing pelvic thrust *__* *drools*
Then it’s time for Shindong and he walks out there looking really ashamed, with his hands over his face. But all of a sudden he starts dancing a dorky dance that you could only expect from him ~ ♥

Donghae’s monolouge – Dear Father!
OMG, everytime I watch this I start crying! T___T It’s soo sad, I can really understand his pain ;-;

KangTeuk practicing judo (Attack on the Pin-Up boys)
Gahaha, this is hilarious! :D Leeteuk is being thrown around by Kangin and the teacher the whole time XDD  And it’s a bit unfair that he has to carry Kangin on his back when Teuk weighs like half of Kangin’s weight XD (not really, but almost ;D) A must see, really ^__^

Heechul and Leeteuk – Kissing Scene in Goong T
This is one of my favourite scenes in this little drama from Idol World. C: The smack on Leeteuk’sforehead kills me everytime XD And the not-so-real make out scene is pure love~! ♥ You can hear them giggle while lying there, trying to be serious X’D Such bad acting, but so so funny ^_^

Yesung getting molested [Unbelievable Outing Season 3]
OMG, this clip is PURE LOVE! XD I love his cute laugh when she blows him in his ear, it’s so adorable 8D And his desperate scream when she tries to kiss him! :’D

Eunhyuk wanting to build a snowman in the summer
shrimpyx3 @ youtube was kind enough to translate this clip:

Eunhyuk: “This summer is…”
Sungmin: *Interupts* “Want to play at the beach”
Eunhyuk: *nods* “This summer…”
Sungmin: *interupts* “Want to play at the beach”
Eunhyuk:*nods again* “This summer…”
Sungmin: *interupts* “Want to play at the beach”
Eunhyuk: “This summer…”
Sungmin: “Want to play together at the beach” *smiles*
Eunhyuk: “I MUST make a snowman!!” 
LOL, Eunhyuk~! You’re crazy ;> And Sungmin is so cuute when  he is interupting him all the time X3
Ok, people! That wraps it up for my little comeback post here ^^ I hope you liked it and keep checking back for future posts on this blog :)

 

 

Advertisements

2 Comments

  1. sayshey said,

    Hello QUEENSAGARA!
    if you free, please visit http://www.kimshey.wordpress.com
    for the latest info about Super Junior !

    By the way, do you update about Kiss The Radio FM summary?

  2. candychu said,

    Hey, you’re updating again ^^
    I was wondering where you disappeared to

    Btw thanks for the Heechul+Heebum pic. I saw it in someone’s LJ icon and was looking around desperately for it. The pic is really pretty, actually. It’s not photoshopped is it? Camwhoring with his cat is something Heechul would do (lmao) but it just looks so…perfect? Lol, thanks anyway!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: